Reference photoMG Comet EV
Rs 18.75 lakh
Rs 18,75,000 ex-showroom · Lowered from Rs 19,99,000 to the price MG Nepal publishes — see /corrections
A two-door city runabout, not a family car: an EV sized for one or two people and Kathmandu parking.
49 cars under Rs 80 lakh, out of 61 we track.
Ex-showroom prices. Estimate on-road costs
A minimum clearance excludes cars with unverified measurements. Confirm loaded clearance with the dealer.
49 cars found
Reference photographs; trim and market may differ. Photo credits
Reference photoRs 18.75 lakh
Rs 18,75,000 ex-showroom · Lowered from Rs 19,99,000 to the price MG Nepal publishes — see /corrections
A two-door city runabout, not a family car: an EV sized for one or two people and Kathmandu parking.
Reference photoRs 28.99 lakh
Rs 28,99,000 ex-showroom · Pure +24 (24 kWh)
A proper four-door hatchback EV at a price that undercuts most petrol cars. The value entry point to electric motoring in Nepal.
Rs 30.75 lakh
Rs 30,75,000 ex-showroom · Dynamic, the base variant (30.08 kWh, 230 km WLTP)
BYD's smallest electric car, at Rs 30,75,000 for the Dynamic. The Premium adds a bigger 38.88 kWh battery and six airbags for Rs 34,80,000.
Reference photoRs 31.99 lakh
Rs 31,99,000 ex-showroom · Petrol XT
The petrol Tiago. The EV version of the same car is in our dataset too, which makes it a clean test of what the running-cost gap is really worth.
Rs 33.56 lakh
Rs 33,56,000 ex-showroom · Era trim
Hyundai's entry hatchback and the natural rival to the Swift. The service network is the reason people pick it.
Reference photoRs 34 lakh
Rs 34,00,000 ex-showroom · Current Nepal website MRP for the 37.3 kWh T03
Current Nepal website MRP for the 37.3 kWh T03. Uses 265 km WLTP combined, not the larger urban-cycle figure. Confirm the delivered specification and stock.
Reference photoRs 34.99 lakh
Rs 34,99,000 ex-showroom · Empowered+ S Standard Range
An EV with an SUV's ride height at hatchback money. Micro-SUV footprint, easy to park in the valley, and full EV running costs.
Rs 34.99 lakh
Rs 34,99,000 ex-showroom · Base variant, which EV Nepal now calls the Live (we had it as the Feel)
A simple, practical city EV with a conventional five-door hatchback body.
Reference photoRs 35.75 lakh
Rs 35,75,000 ex-showroom · Visia (XE), the base
A petrol compact SUV at hatchback-adjacent money, and it still gets 205 mm of ground clearance.
Reference photoRs 36.96 lakh
Rs 36,96,000 ex-showroom · EX trim
Micro-SUV with a 5-star Bharat NCAP rating — unusually strong safety for the money, and 185 mm of clearance.
Reference photoRs 37.49 lakh
Rs 37,49,000 ex-showroom · Petrol, entry trim
Tata's micro-SUV: hatchback money, 193 mm of clearance and a five-star Bharat NCAP result. One of the more affordable ways into a petrol SUV.
Reference photoRs 38.99 lakh
Rs 38,99,000 ex-showroom · Ex-showroom, inclusive of the FY 2083/84 duty stack
A value pick among Nepali EVs. 190 mm of clearance copes with broken tarmac, and it costs far less than the BYD Atto 3.
Reference photoRs 38.99 lakh
Rs 38,99,000 ex-showroom · Epic Swift Lxi, the current generation
The evergreen hatch of Nepal. Parts are cheap and easy to find, and it can be serviced in almost every district.
Reference photoRs 38.99 lakh
Rs 38,99,000 ex-showroom · V50 RHD, 50 kW / 40 kWh, not the older 70 kW Neta V specification
The Nepal V50 uses a 50 kW motor and 40 kWh battery. Older Neta V articles can describe a different powertrain. Ask CG Motors to confirm stock, service, parts and warranty arrangements in writing.
Reference photoRs 41.15 lakh
Rs 41,15,000 ex-showroom · Ex-showroom, inclusive of the FY 2083/84 duty stack
BYD's small hatchback, built on the same Blade battery tech as the Atto 3. Low ground clearance is its weak point on Nepali roads.
Rs 41.49 lakh
Rs 41,49,000 ex-showroom · Raised from Rs 37,99,000 to the price MG Nepal publishes — see /corrections
A crossover-MPV shape that trades outright range for unusually generous rear-seat space. Aimed squarely at families who want an EV without SUV pricing.
Reference photoRs 41.96 lakh
Rs 41,96,000 ex-showroom · Venue F/L E
Compact SUV with Hyundai's service network. Easy to drive in city traffic, 195 mm of clearance.
Reference photoRs 42.49 lakh
Rs 42,49,000 ex-showroom · Sigma
Coupe-SUV styling with Maruti running costs and service reach. Now Suzuki's main small-crossover play in Nepal since the Baleno stopped being imported.
Reference photo
Reference photo
Reference photoRs 43.99 lakh
Rs 43,99,000 ex-showroom · Petrol, entry trim
The petrol Nexon, and one of the best-selling compact SUVs in Nepal. Five stars under both Global NCAP and Bharat NCAP, and 208 mm of clearance.
Reference photoRs 45.9 lakh
Rs 45,90,000 ex-showroom · Classic 1.0 TSI manual
Classic 1.0 TSI manual. The official price list separates model years and transmissions; confirm the year and equipment on the quote. Other trims have not yet been matched to complete Nepal specifications.
Rs 45.95 lakh
Rs 45,95,000 ex-showroom · Essential, the base variant (45.12 kWh, 312 km WLTP)
BYD's compact electric SUV, from Rs 45,95,000 for the Essential. Premium and Superior move to a 51.13 kWh battery and 345 km of WLTP range.
Rs 46.79 lakh
Rs 46,79,000 ex-showroom · SMT 1.2L petrol, the entry variant
Honda's entry car in Nepal and its compact sedan. Third-generation car, 5-star Bharat NCAP for adult occupants.
Reference photoRs 48 lakh
Rs 48,00,000 ex-showroom · Ex-showroom starting price
Mahindra's compact SUV, and one of very few at this price with Level 2 ADAS and a 5-star Bharat NCAP result.
Reference photoRs 48.9 lakh
Rs 48,90,000 ex-showroom · Base
One of the few genuine 7-seaters in Nepal under Rs 50 lakh, with SUV-grade ground clearance underneath.
Rs 48.99 lakh
Rs 48,99,000 ex-showroom · NEW Brezza Lxi, 1.5L — the base of twelve variants, which run to Rs 72,29,000
Maruti's mainstream compact SUV, with mild-hybrid assistance that helps its running costs in stop-start valley traffic.
Reference photoRs 51.96 lakh
Rs 51,96,000 ex-showroom · Executive trim
The electric Creta — same badge and service network as Nepal's default SUV, but with EV running costs. Undercuts the petrol Creta on price.
Reference photo
Reference photo
Reference photo
Reference photo
Reference photoRs 53.99 lakh
Rs 53,99,000 ex-showroom · 400 Comfort listed at Rs 53,99,000
A larger Neta SUV offered in several battery and equipment variants. We do not apply the range advertised for the larger battery to the entry price. Confirm the trim, current quote and after-sales support with CG Motors.
Reference photoRs 54.9 lakh
Rs 54,90,000 ex-showroom · Comfortline TSI manual, 999 cc, per Nepal price list
Comfortline TSI manual, 999 cc, per Nepal price list. The linked facelift brochure uses different trim names, so we have not assigned its equipment or clearance to this quote.
Reference photoRs 55 lakh
Rs 54,99,999 ex-showroom · Top-variant offer Rs 54,99,999, reduced from Rs 60 lakh on the Nepal website
Top-variant offer Rs 54,99,999, reduced from Rs 60 lakh on the Nepal website. Offer expiry, battery, motor and range for this exact quote are not verified; request a written specification before comparing costs.
Reference photoRs 55.56 lakh
Rs 55,56,000 ex-showroom · Nepal-assembled base (1.5 E MT)
The default mid-size SUV in Nepal, now assembled locally which keeps the entry price below the imported cars it competes with. Massive service network, easy resale.
Rs 57.99 lakh
Rs 57,99,000 ex-showroom · Excite, the only variant listed
MG Nepal's seven-seat electric SUV, sold alongside the petrol Hector. Priced by the distributor at Rs 57,99,000 under a current offer; the list price is Rs 61,99,000.
Reference photoRs 57.99 lakh
Rs 57,99,000 ex-showroom · Plus variant
A family-sized electric SUV with an LFP battery and rear-wheel drive. Compare Plus and Max equipment before choosing; the published NEDC range is not a real-world range guarantee.
Reference photoRs 58.99 lakh
Rs 58,99,000 ex-showroom · Empowered +A 55, the single variant offered
Coupe-SUV styling on Tata's longest-range EV platform. The most range you can buy from an Indian-built EV in Nepal.
Reference photoRs 58.99 lakh
Rs 58,99,000 ex-showroom · Sigma
Nepal's most credible full-hybrid SUV: petrol convenience with a meaningful cut in fuel bills, and 210 mm of clearance.
Reference photoRs 59.9 lakh
Rs 59,90,000 ex-showroom · HTE (O) 6-speed manual, the all-new K3 Seltos
Feature-loaded petrol SUV with strong brand pull in Kathmandu. Priced nose-to-nose with the Creta.
Reference photoRs 59.9 lakh
Rs 59,90,000 ex-showroom · SV MT entry variant
Honda's long-running mid-size sedan, now in its fifth generation here. Same 1.5L i-VTEC as the Elevate in a lower, road-biased body.
Reference photoRs 59.96 lakh
Rs 59,96,000 ex-showroom · GL trim
Hyundai's compact electric SUV, priced against the Creta Electric it sits alongside in the same showroom. Smaller battery than most rivals at this money.
Reference photoRs 62.54 lakh
Rs 62,54,000 ex-showroom · SV MT, the entry variant
Honda's mid-size SUV and the highest-riding car in our dataset at 220 mm. Shares its 1.5L i-VTEC with the City. Not tested by Global NCAP.
Reference photoRs 62.9 lakh
Rs 62,90,000 ex-showroom · Advance trim
Nepal's best-known EV SUV. Blade LFP battery, strong resale, nationwide BYD service network. This price already carries the FY 2083/84 duty stack — the Clean Infrastructure Levy is banded by CIF import value, not by showroom price.
Reference photoRs 64.99 lakh
Rs 64,99,000 ex-showroom · Zeta MT
A proper ladder-frame 4x4 with low range, in a body small enough for Nepali hill tracks that defeat larger SUVs.
Reference photo
Reference photoRs 74 lakh
Rs 74,00,000 ex-showroom · AX3 MT, 5-seat
7-seater flagship with segment-best power and safety tech. Nepal gets petrol only — the diesel sold in India is not offered here.
Reference photoRs 74.99 lakh
Rs 74,99,000 ex-showroom · Standard S07, 66.8 kWh variant
A larger electric SUV with a 66.8 kWh battery and a technology-focused cabin. This listing is the standard S07; the S07 L has different battery and price figures.
Showing a filtered view. See all 61 cars.